Capture Kleena Kleene through your lens.


Kleena KleeneCity · CARIBOO REGIONAL · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

Kleena Kleene

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About Kleena Kleene

Kleena Kleene is in Cariboo Regional District, Denman Island (Canada).

Population
Unknown
Time zone
America/Vancouver
Coordinates
51.9500, -124.8333

Kleena Kleene is an unincorporated settlement and recreational community on the western end of the Chilcotin Plateau, west of Tatla Lake and northeast of One-Eye Lake. It lies in the upper reaches of the basin of the Klinaklini River, for which it is named, and which penetrates the Pacific Ranges of the Coast Mountains to enter the sea at the head of the Knight Inlet. The community is recreational in nature and like nearby Nimpo Lake it is a base for sightseeing to Hunlen Falls, Klinaklini Falls and Chilko Lake, and for fly-outs to fishing on the area's many small plateau and alpine lakes.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about Kleena Kleene coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from Kleena Kleene will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in Kleena Kleene

☁️
10°C
Wind 4 km/h · Updated now
Good
Kleena Kleene Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from Kleena Kleene.