Show Cleveland Park under the summer sun.


Cleveland ParkCity · METRO VANCOUVER REGIONAL · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

Cleveland Park

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About Cleveland Park

Cleveland Park is in Metro Vancouver Regional District, Denman Island (Canada).

Population
Unknown
Time zone
America/Vancouver
Coordinates
49.3667, -123.1000
Cleveland Park — image from Wikipedia
Image via Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Cleveland Park is a residential neighborhood in the Northwest quadrant of Washington, D.C. It is located at and bounded approximately by Rock Creek Park to the east, Wisconsin and Idaho Avenues to the west, Klingle and Woodley Roads to the south, and Rodman and Tilden Streets to the north. Its main commercial corridor lies along Connecticut Avenue NW, where the eponymous Cleveland Park station of the Washington Metro's Red Line can be found; another commercial corridor lies along Wisconsin Avenue. The neighborhood is known for its many late 19th century homes and the historic Art Deco Uptown Theater. It is also home to the William L. Slayton House and the Park and Shop, built in 1930 and one of the earliest strip malls.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about Cleveland Park coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from Cleveland Park will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in Cleveland Park

☀️
12°C
Wind 3 km/h · Updated now
Good
Cleveland Park Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from Cleveland Park.