South HuronCity · HURON · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

South Huron

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About South Huron

South Huron is in Huron County, Swansea (Canada).

Population
9,982
Time zone
America/Toronto
Coordinates
43.3168, -81.5165
South Huron — image from Wikipedia
Image via Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

South Huron is a municipality in the Canadian province of Ontario, located in the southern part of Huron County. It was formed by amalgamation of the townships of Stephen and Usborne with the Town of Exeter in 2001, in an Ontario-wide municipal restructuring imposed by the provincial government.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about South Huron coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from South Huron will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

9,982 residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in South Huron

Weather data unavailable — check back shortly.

South Huron Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from South Huron.