Put East Wellington on the map.


East WellingtonCity · REGIONAL DISTRICT OF NANAIMO · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

East Wellington

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About East Wellington

East Wellington is in Regional District of Nanaimo, British Columbia (Canada).

Population
1,444
Time zone
America/Vancouver
Coordinates
49.1739, -124.0175
East Wellington — image from Wikipedia
Image via Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

The Regional District of Nanaimo is a regional district located on the eastern coast of Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Canada. It is bordered to the south by the Cowichan Valley Regional District, to the west by the Alberni-Clayoquot Regional District, and to the northwest by the Comox Valley Regional District. Its administration offices are located in Nanaimo. During the 2016 census, its population was established at 155,698.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about East Wellington coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from East Wellington will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

1,444 residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in East Wellington

☀️
13°C
Wind 18 km/h · Updated now
Good
East Wellington Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from East Wellington.