What makes Hermitage-Sandyville special?


Hermitage-SandyvilleCity · HERMITAGE-SANDYVILLE · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

Hermitage-Sandyville

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About Hermitage-Sandyville

Hermitage-Sandyville is in Hermitage-Sandyville, Newfoundland and Labrador (Canada).

Population
404
Time zone
America/St_Johns
Coordinates
47.5333, -55.9316

Hermitage-Sandyville is a small town on the south coast of Newfoundland, Canada, with a population of 404 people in the 2021 Census. The main source of income for the community is provided by the aquaculture industry, the local salmon plant and fishing. The town is 215 kilometres (134 mi) southwest of Grand Falls-Windsor.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about Hermitage-Sandyville coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from Hermitage-Sandyville will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

404 residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in Hermitage-Sandyville

☁️
12°C
Wind 6 km/h · Updated now
Good
Hermitage-Sandyville Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from Hermitage-Sandyville.