Help Haines Junction tell its story.


Haines JunctionCity · HAINES JUNCTION · Community-owned, community-governed
CITY | TOWN

Haines Junction

About
Members
Businesses

📍Map

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

📄About Haines Junction

Haines Junction is in Haines Junction, Yukon (Canada).

Population
613
Time zone
America/Whitehorse
Coordinates
60.7522, -137.5108
Haines Junction — image from Wikipedia
Image via Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Haines Junction is a village in Yukon, Canada. It is at Kilometre 1,632 of the Alaska Highway at its junction with the Haines Highway, hence the name of the community. According to the 2021 census, the population was 688. However, the Yukon Bureau of Statistics lists the population count for 2022 as 1,018.

From Wikipedia · CC BY-SA 4.0

Add a community description →

🏛️Attractions & Sites

No attractions listed yet.

📅Events

No events listed yet — be the first to post one.

💡Did You Know?

Facts about Haines Junction coming soon.

👥Notable People

Notable people from Haines Junction will appear here.

📸Photos & Videos

No photos yet — community members can share theirs here.

📊Statistics

613 residents
0 members
0 businesses

Statistics will be added as community data grows.

🌤️Weather in Haines Junction

🌤
5°C
Wind 3 km/h · Updated now
Haines Junction Stream
View Community Stream →
Book
Company & Professional
Browse →
Mall
Products & Services
Browse →
Community
Events & Local life
Browse →
Topics
News & Interests
Browse →
Healthcare
Practitioners & Resources
Browse →
Studio
Channels & Broadcasts
Browse →

From the Community

See full stream →

No community posts yet — be the first to post from Haines Junction.